REGIONÁLNÍ PŘEBOR I

1. kolo:
Elektrostav Strakonice – Záboří 12:6.
P. Klečka 4, I. Dvořák 3, V. Havlík 2, M. Krejčí 1, debl, 1x skreč – K. Němeček a J. Kostner 1, debl, 3x skreč.
Sokol Strakonice B – Sokol Vodňany D 7:11. J. Jungvirt a K. Ďurišová 2, debl, 2x skreč – R. Votrubec 4, J. Bauer ml. 3, J. Šottner 2, A. Špatný 1, debl.
Blatná B – Cehnice 14:4. J. Hornát, T. Balík a L. Jánský 4, J. Pavel 1, debl – M. Novák, J. Frčka a J. Kadečka 1, debl.

2. kolo:
Volyně – Blatná B 9:9. M. Hokr a A. Nestřeba 3, J. Pour a O. Pechlát 1, debl – T. Balík 4, M. Prček a J. Pavel 2, debl.
Elektrostav strakonice C – Sokol Strakonice B 10:8. P. Klečka 4, V. Havlík 3, I. Dvořák a M. Krejčí 1, debl – K. Ďurišová 3, J. Jungvirt a J. Matějka 2, debl.
Záboří – Vodňany D 6:12. J. Kostner 3, Z. Soukup st. 1, debl, 1x skreč – J. Bauer ml., A. Špatný a M. Kolář 3, R. Votrubec 2, debl.

1. Sokol Vodňany D    2 0 0 23:13 6
2. Elektrostav ST C     2 0 0 22:14 6
3. Blatná B                 1 1 0 23:13 5
4. Sokol Volyně          0 1 0 9:9 2
5. Sokol Strakonice B  0 0 2 15:21 2
6. ZD Záboří               0 0 2 12:24
7. Sokol Cehnice         0 0 1 4:14

REGIONÁLNÍ PŘEBOR II

1. kolo:
Vodňany E – Blatná C 18:0.
M. Kolář, O. Brabec, J. Neubert a P. Fürst 4, debly.
Sokol Strakonice C – SK Řepice 1:17. R. Soukup 1 – S. Krejčová, M. Čapek a F. Náprstek 4, D. Barborka 3, debly.
Vodňany F – SST Mačkov 17:1. T. Hrdlička a O. Varyš 4, J. Capouch 3, T,. Jareš a M. Bílý 2, debly – O. Zíka 1.
Lnáře – Třebohostice 9:9. R. Horal, L. Jiřinec, Z. Jiřinec a L. Kulík 2, debl – P. Slavík a K. Krejčí 4, debl.

2. kolo:
Lnáře – Vodňany F 11:7. L. Jiřinec, P. Říský a L. Kulík 3, Z. Jiřinec 1, debl – T. Jareš 4, T. Hrdlička a M. Bílý 1, debl.
Třebohostice – SST Mačkov 3:15. K. Krejčí 3 – P. Vonášek 4, M. Navrátil, M. Kadlec a O. Zíka 3, debly.
Vodňany E – Sokol Strakonice C 12:6. V. Turek a O. Brabec 4, P. Fürst 3, debl – J. Valíček 2, J. Vadlejch, J. Mlíčko a Z. Gracík 1, debl.
Blatná C – SK Řepice 8:10. L. Mach 4, H. Sedláčková st. 2, M. Ondračka 1, debl – M. Čapek, a F. Náprstek 3, S. Krejčová 2, L. Funda 1, debl.

1. Sokol Vodňany E      2 0 0 30:6 6
2. SK Řepice                2 0 0 27:9 6
3. Sokol Lnáře             1 1 0 20:16 5
4. Sokol Vodňany F      1 0 1 24:12 4
5. SST Mačkov             1 0 1 16:20 4
6. Třebohostice            0 1 1 12:24 3
7. Blatná C                  0 0 2 8:28 2
8. Sokol Strakonice C   0 0 2 7:29